Is Simply Orange Juice With Pineapple Pulp Free Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with a subtle tropical accent and a smooth, pulp-free mouthfeel. Typically served chilled for breakfast, brunch, or as a mixer in cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient bottle size, and smooth texture; some cite sweetness level and packaging durability as common observations in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Bright citrus-forward flavor with a subtle tropical accent and a smooth, pulp-free mouthfeel. Typically served chilled for breakfast, brunch, or as a mixer in cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient bottle size, and smooth texture; some cite sweetness level and packaging durability as common observations in online reviews.
Ingredients
Orange And Pineapple Juices, Natural Flavors, Orange And Pineapple Juices, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Orange Juice With Pineapple Pulp Free Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Orange Juice With Pineapple Pulp Free Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Where to buy
Simply Orange Juice With Pineapple Pulp Free Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


