Is Simply Orange Light Juice Pulp Free With Calcium & Vitamin D - 2.63 Liter Vegan?

Description
Bright, sweet-citrus flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; pours easily from the large bottle. Commonly served chilled at breakfast, used in smoothies, cocktails, and baking. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and value for size, while some prefer a fresher-pressed profile or a bit more pulp, often enjoyed chilled year-round.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, sweet-citrus flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; pours easily from the large bottle. Commonly served chilled at breakfast, used in smoothies, cocktails, and baking. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and value for size, while some prefer a fresher-pressed profile or a bit more pulp, often enjoyed chilled year-round.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Orange Juice, Less Than 1% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Citrus Pectin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beta Carotene, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Beta Carotene
Check Simply Orange Light Juice Pulp Free With Calcium & Vitamin D - 2.63 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Orange Light Juice Pulp Free With Calcium & Vitamin D - 2.63 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Where to buy
Simply Orange Light Juice Pulp Free With Calcium & Vitamin D - 2.63 Liter is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


