Is SIMPLY ORANGE, SQUEEZED PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium phosphate, calcium lactate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS ORANGE JUICE, LESS THAN 1% OF: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE* AND CALCIUM LACTATE* (CALCIUM SOURCES), VITAMIN D3*.
Check SIMPLY ORANGE, SQUEEZED PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ORANGE, SQUEEZED PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


