Is Simply Organic Almond Extract, 2 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic alcohol glycerin
organic alcohol glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Alcohol Glycerin, Natural Bitter Almond Oil
Check Simply Organic Almond Extract, 2 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Almond Extract, 2 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Organic Almond Extract, 2 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


