Is Simply Organic Cardamom -- 2.82 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Elettaria Cardamomum (L,), Maton
Check Simply Organic Cardamom -- 2.82 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Cardamom -- 2.82 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Simply Organic Cardamom -- 2.82 oz is available at 5 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleRalphsThrive MarketVitacost
About this product
Seasoning · Pod, Whole, Dried
Flavor
CitrusFloralSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingGarnishing


