Is Simply Organic Cinnamon Ground Certified Organic 2.45 oz. bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Simply Organic Cinnamon Ground Certified Organic 245 oz bottle is a product that is made with cinnamon bark sourced from Northern Vietnam. The cinnamon bark used in this product is certified organic and is only harvested from trees that are 20 years old. The trees in Vietnam have a minimum 4% oil content, which ensures the sustainability of the forest. The ground cinnamon is made with a sustainable cinnamon bark harvesting plan, making it a sustainably sourced product. The serving size for this product is 2 oz. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cinnamon

Check Simply Organic Cinnamon Ground Certified Organic 2.45 oz. bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Cinnamon Ground Certified Organic 2.45 oz. bottle is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerRalphsShopRiteThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping