Is Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk Dairy Free?

Description
Classic creamy, tangy, herbed dip with a smooth, thick texture suited for dipping vegetables, chips, pretzels, and for spreading on sandwiches. Sold as twelve 1.5-ounce single-serve cups in bulk. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while some mention a milder-than-expected seasoning and easy party use overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic natural butter flavor
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Classic creamy, tangy, herbed dip with a smooth, thick texture suited for dipping vegetables, chips, pretzels, and for spreading on sandwiches. Sold as twelve 1.5-ounce single-serve cups in bulk. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while some mention a milder-than-expected seasoning and easy party use overall.
Ingredients
Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Organic Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Natural Butter Flavor (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid Powder (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide).
Check Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Stacys Pita Chips Organic, Simply Naked
Great Value Organic Tomato Ketchup, 20 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Where to buy
Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder, Pouch


