Is Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk Vegan?

Description
Classic creamy, tangy, herbed dip with a smooth, thick texture suited for dipping vegetables, chips, pretzels, and for spreading on sandwiches. Sold as twelve 1.5-ounce single-serve cups in bulk. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while some mention a milder-than-expected seasoning and easy party use overall.
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat dry milk
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavor
- +2 more
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Classic creamy, tangy, herbed dip with a smooth, thick texture suited for dipping vegetables, chips, pretzels, and for spreading on sandwiches. Sold as twelve 1.5-ounce single-serve cups in bulk. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while some mention a milder-than-expected seasoning and easy party use overall.
Ingredients
Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Organic Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Natural Butter Flavor (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid Powder (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide).
Check Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Stacys Pita Chips Organic, Simply Naked
Great Value Organic Tomato Ketchup, 20 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Where to buy
Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder, Pouch


