Is Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk Vegetarian?

Description
Classic creamy, tangy, herbed dip with a smooth, thick texture suited for dipping vegetables, chips, pretzels, and for spreading on sandwiches. Sold as twelve 1.5-ounce single-serve cups in bulk. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while some mention a milder-than-expected seasoning and easy party use overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- lactic acid powder
- +1 more
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Classic creamy, tangy, herbed dip with a smooth, thick texture suited for dipping vegetables, chips, pretzels, and for spreading on sandwiches. Sold as twelve 1.5-ounce single-serve cups in bulk. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while some mention a milder-than-expected seasoning and easy party use overall.
Ingredients
Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Organic Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Natural Butter Flavor (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid Powder (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide).
Check Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Stacys Pita Chips Organic, Simply Naked
Great Value Organic Tomato Ketchup, 20 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Where to buy
Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder, Pouch


