Is Simply Organic Hollandaise Sauce Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Onion, Organic Rice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Flavor (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Organic Cayenne, Organic Turmeric. Contains Milk.
Check Simply Organic Hollandaise Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Hollandaise Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


