Is Simply Organic Organic Whole Leaf Rosemary, 1.23 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

This dried whole-leaf rosemary offers a pine‑like, woody aroma and a resinous, slightly bitter flavor; needle-shaped leaves provide a coarse, brittle texture. Commonly used to season roasted meats, potatoes, vegetables, breads, marinades, and sauces. Customer reviews often mention strong fragrance and flavor, consistent freshness, and occasional large visible leaf fragments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rosemary

Check Simply Organic Organic Whole Leaf Rosemary, 1.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Organic Organic Whole Leaf Rosemary, 1.23 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Whole, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingMeal Prep