Is Simply Organic Seasoning All Purpose - 0.42 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Parsley, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Tomato Powder (Organic Tomato, Guar Gum), Organic Basil, Organic Thyme, Organic Oregano, Organic Sage, Organic Coriander
Check Simply Organic Seasoning All Purpose - 0.42 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Seasoning All Purpose - 0.42 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Organic Seasoning All Purpose - 0.42 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


