Is Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic tamari powder
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Tomato Powder (Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Roasted Chili Powder, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Garlic, Organic Tamari Powder (Organic Soybeans, Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Organic Thyme, Organic Cayenne, Organic Rice Concentrate, Contains: Soy Contains: Soy Contains:
Check Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Jambalaya -- 0.74 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


