Is Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Powdered roasted-chicken gravy seasoning delivers a savory, well-rounded chicken flavor and smooth, velvety texture when mixed with hot liquid. Typically whisked into pan drippings or water, it coats meats, mashed potatoes, and stuffing. Commonly used for quick sauces and weekday dinners, providing consistent, easy-to-prepare gravy with minimal effort and reheating.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavorm sea salt
- organic turkey flavor
- organic onion organic chicken flavor
organic chicken flavorm sea salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered roasted-chicken gravy seasoning delivers a savory, well-rounded chicken flavor and smooth, velvety texture when mixed with hot liquid. Typically whisked into pan drippings or water, it coats meats, mashed potatoes, and stuffing. Commonly used for quick sauces and weekday dinners, providing consistent, easy-to-prepare gravy with minimal effort and reheating.
Ingredients
Organic Cornstarch, Organic Corn Syrup Solids, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Chicken Flavorm Sea Salt, Organic Gum Arabic), Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Garlic, Organic Carmel Color, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Turkey Flavor (Organic Turkey Flavor, Organic Gum Arabic Sea Salt), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Sage, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Turmeric
Check Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


