Is Simply Organic Spaghetti Sauce Mix Italian Herb -- 1.31 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cornstarch, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Tomato Powder (Organic Tomato Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Organic Thyme, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Oregano, Organic Fennel, Organic Anise
Check Simply Organic Spaghetti Sauce Mix Italian Herb -- 1.31 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Spaghetti Sauce Mix Italian Herb -- 1.31 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
Simply Organic Spaghetti Sauce Mix Italian Herb -- 1.31 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


