Is Simply Organic Vegetable Seasoning Mix Sesame Ginger -- 1 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic tamari powder
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger, Organic Onion, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Tamari Powder (Organic Soybeans, Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Organic Garlic, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Contains: Soy
Check Simply Organic Vegetable Seasoning Mix Sesame Ginger -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Vegetable Seasoning Mix Sesame Ginger -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Simply Organic Vegetable Seasoning Mix Sesame Ginger -- 1 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


