Is Simply Organic Wicked Aioli Sauce Dip Mix -- 1 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cayenne, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Vinegar Powder (Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Maltodextrin), Organic Rice Concentrate, Contain: Milk
Check Simply Organic Wicked Aioli Sauce Dip Mix -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Wicked Aioli Sauce Dip Mix -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Ragu Simply Traditional Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Simply Organic Wicked Aioli Sauce Dip Mix -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder, Pouch


