Is Simply Organic Wicked Aioli Sauce Dip Mix -- 1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Cayenne, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Vinegar Powder (Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Maltodextrin), Organic Rice Concentrate, Contain: Milk
Check Simply Organic Wicked Aioli Sauce Dip Mix -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Organic Wicked Aioli Sauce Dip Mix -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Ragu Simply Traditional Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Simply Organic Wicked Aioli Sauce Dip Mix -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder, Pouch


