Is SIMPLY POLAND'S CHOICE, SLICED RED BEETS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEETROOTS, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, EXTRACTS OF NATURAL SPICES (CUMIN, DILL), MUSTARD FLAVOR.
Check SIMPLY POLAND'S CHOICE, SLICED RED BEETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY POLAND'S CHOICE, SLICED RED BEETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Aunt Nellie's Pickled Beets - Ruby Red Sliced
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
HORMEL, Natural Choice, Applewood Smoked Turkey, Sliced, Refrigerated 8 oz Paper Box
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Sliced Beets 14.5 oz. Can
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


