Is Simply Potato Chips Tangy Herb & Spice 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (74%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Tomato Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Herb (Parsley), Spices (Black Pepper, Celery Seed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Simply Potato Chips Tangy Herb & Spice 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Potato Chips Tangy Herb & Spice 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Potato Chips Tangy Herb & Spice 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


