Is Simply Potatoes Hash Browns, Garlic & Herb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Dextrose, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spice, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Coconut Oil), Contains V2% Or Less Of The Following: Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite (Added To Maintain Freshness).
Check Simply Potatoes Hash Browns, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Potatoes Hash Browns, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


