Is Simply Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Chip, 11g Protein, 32 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Oats, Coconut, Rice Flour, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Soy Lecithin
Check Simply Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Chip, 11g Protein, 32 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Chip, 11g Protein, 32 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Chip, 11g Protein, 32 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


