Is SIMPLY PROTEIN BARS (CHOCOLATE CARAMEL) - 12 BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SOY, PEANUTS. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, TREE NUTS, SESAME.
Check SIMPLY PROTEIN BARS (CHOCOLATE CARAMEL) - 12 BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY PROTEIN BARS (CHOCOLATE CARAMEL) - 12 BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SIMPLY PROTEIN BARS (CHOCOLATE CARAMEL) - 12 BARS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


