Is Simply Protein Dipped Simply Protein Snack Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocoberry Flavored Ingredients: Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Inulin, Chocolatey Coating (inulin, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Whole Grain Oat, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Freeze-dried Strawberry, Natural Flavors, Agar-agar, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Sea Salt, Vegetable And Fruit Extracts (broccoli, Spinach, Sweet Potato, Orange, Pumpkin, Maitake Mushroom, Papaya). Contains Soy.
Check Simply Protein Dipped Simply Protein Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Dipped Simply Protein Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


