Is Simply Protein Jalapeño Ranch Tortilla Protein Chips Soy Free?

Ingredients
White corn flour, Pea protein isolate, Organic sunflower oil, Jalapeño ranch seasoning (corn maltodextrin, salt, sugar, onion powder, citric acid, garlic powder, gum acacia, spices, canola oil, lactic acid, silicon dioxide, yeast extract, acetic acid, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavour, sunflower oil, jalapeno pepper), Calcium hydroxide.
Check Simply Protein Jalapeño Ranch Tortilla Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Jalapeño Ranch Tortilla Protein Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

