Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simply Protein Jalapeño Ranch Tortilla Protein Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White corn flour, Pea protein isolate, Organic sunflower oil, Jalapeño ranch seasoning (corn maltodextrin, salt, sugar, onion powder, citric acid, garlic powder, gum acacia, spices, canola oil, lactic acid, silicon dioxide, yeast extract, acetic acid, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavour, sunflower oil, jalapeno pepper), Calcium hydroxide.

Check Simply Protein Jalapeño Ranch Tortilla Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.