Is Simply Protein Lemon Coconut Snack Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Toasted Coconut, Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Cashew Butter (Dry-Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Flaxseeds, Brown Rice Crisps (Brown Rice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil Blend (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants [Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract]), Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Cashews, Coconut.
Check Simply Protein Lemon Coconut Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Lemon Coconut Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


