Is Simply Protein Plant Protein + Shake Creamy Vanilla Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea protein isolate, Chicory root fibre, Natural flavours, Sunflower and/or canola oil, Cane sugar, Maltodextrin, Gum acacia, Sea salt, Gellan gum, Stevia leaf extract, Vegetable and fruit extracts (broccoli, spinach, sweet potato, orange, pumpkin, maitake mushroom, papaya), Silicon dioxide.

Check Simply Protein Plant Protein + Shake Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking