Is Simply Regular Potato Chips Sour Cream Chives | 120g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (74%), Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Yeast Extracts, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Herb (Chives), Rice Flour, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Milk, Soy

Check Simply Regular Potato Chips Sour Cream Chives | 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Regular Potato Chips Sour Cream Chives | 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySourSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping