Is SIMPLY ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS, SIMPLY ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, WATER, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC GROUND SESAME), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SIMPLY ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS, SIMPLY ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS, SIMPLY ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


