Is Simply Ruffles White Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips Vegetarian?

Description
Simply Ruffles White Cheddar Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips are a delicious snack option. These potato chips are known for their unique combination of white cheddar and sour cream flavors. Made from potatoes, Simply Ruffles are a satisfying and crunchy choice for those craving a flavorful snack. The chips are enjoyed by many people for their bold taste and crispy texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Ruffles White Cheddar Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips are a delicious snack option. These potato chips are known for their unique combination of white cheddar and sour cream flavors. Made from potatoes, Simply Ruffles are a satisfying and crunchy choice for those craving a flavorful snack. The chips are enjoyed by many people for their bold taste and crispy texture.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Skim Milk, Maltodextrin (made Corn), Organic Butter (organic Cream, Salt), Organic Sour Cream (organic Cultured Cream), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Organic Gouda Cheese Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gum Acacia, Yeast, Organic Whey, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin (made From Organic Tapioca), Organic Buttermilk, Cane Sugar, And Spices. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Simply Ruffles White Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Ruffles White Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Ruffles Original Potato Chips Party Size
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


