Is Simply Ruffles White Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips Vegan?

Description
Simply Ruffles White Cheddar Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips are a delicious snack option. These potato chips are known for their unique combination of white cheddar and sour cream flavors. Made from potatoes, Simply Ruffles are a satisfying and crunchy choice for those craving a flavorful snack. The chips are enjoyed by many people for their bold taste and crispy texture.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic whey
- organic buttermilk
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic cultured cream
- organic gouda cheese organic milk
- organic cream
- organic sour cream
- natural flavors
- organic butter
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Ruffles White Cheddar Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips are a delicious snack option. These potato chips are known for their unique combination of white cheddar and sour cream flavors. Made from potatoes, Simply Ruffles are a satisfying and crunchy choice for those craving a flavorful snack. The chips are enjoyed by many people for their bold taste and crispy texture.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Skim Milk, Maltodextrin (made Corn), Organic Butter (organic Cream, Salt), Organic Sour Cream (organic Cultured Cream), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Organic Gouda Cheese Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gum Acacia, Yeast, Organic Whey, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin (made From Organic Tapioca), Organic Buttermilk, Cane Sugar, And Spices. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Simply Ruffles White Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Ruffles White Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Ruffles Original Potato Chips Party Size
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


