Is Simply Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper 25% Less Fat Potato Chips 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, kettle-style potato chips deliver a firm, crunchy bite with visible cracked pepper flecks and a clean sea-salt finish. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings for casual snacking. Customer feedback often highlights consistent crispness, noticeable pepper seasoning, and satisfying texture and reliable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (74%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Spices (Black Pepper, Chilli), Yeast & Yeast Extracts, Vinegar Powder, Soy Protein, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Simply Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper 25% Less Fat Potato Chips 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper 25% Less Fat Potato Chips 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyPepperySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish