Is Simply Shari's Gluten and Wheat Free Chunky Chocolate Chip Shortbread Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Butter, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Almond Flavoring (From Apricot Pits), Apricot Kernel Oil, Contains: Milk Contains: Milk
Check Simply Shari's Gluten and Wheat Free Chunky Chocolate Chip Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Shari's Gluten and Wheat Free Chunky Chocolate Chip Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Shari's Gluten and Wheat Free Chunky Chocolate Chip Shortbread Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


