Is Simply Smooth Plain Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamins b12
- fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
vitamins b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya base (96.1%) (Water, Hulled soya beans (10.7%]), Sugar, Calcium [Tri-calciumcitrate), Stabiliser (Pectins). Acidity regulators (Sodium citrates, Citric acid), Sea salt, Flavouring, Antioxidants [Tocopherol-rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid), Vitamins B12, D2, Live cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus).
Check Simply Smooth Plain Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Smooth Plain Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


