Is Simply Smoothies Orchard Berry Juice 100 Bottle, 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Apple Juice, Strawberry Purafa (C), E, Apple Purafa (C), Banana Purafa (C), Pear Purafa (C), Blueberry Purafa (C), Pear Juice, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice
Check Simply Smoothies Orchard Berry Juice 100 Bottle, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Smoothies Orchard Berry Juice 100 Bottle, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Smoothies Orchard Berry Juice 100 Bottle, 32 fl oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


