Is Simply Snacking Fried Chicken Breast Black Bean Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
- lactic acid starter culture
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Flaked Black Beans (black Beans, Salt), Dried Tomatoes, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Dried Jalapenos, Organic Dried Garlic, Cherry Juice Powder (contains Organic Cane Sugar), Cultured Celery Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Spice Extractive, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Simply Snacking Fried Chicken Breast Black Bean Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Snacking Fried Chicken Breast Black Bean Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Simply Snacking Fried Chicken Breast Black Bean Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


