Is Simply Sour Apple and Cherry Fruit Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY PUREE, ASCORBIC ACID, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR, PECTIN, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Simply Sour Apple and Cherry Fruit Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Sour Apple and Cherry Fruit Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Fruit · Piece


