Is Simply Spiked Lemonade 355ml Pescatarian?

Description
A canned lemon-flavored spiked beverage offering bright citrus aroma, tangy-sweet flavor and light carbonation with a smooth, slightly effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly chill and serve it over ice at casual gatherings, picnics, or barbecues; reviews cite refreshing taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional notes of excess sweetness and portable convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A canned lemon-flavored spiked beverage offering bright citrus aroma, tangy-sweet flavor and light carbonation with a smooth, slightly effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly chill and serve it over ice at casual gatherings, picnics, or barbecues; reviews cite refreshing taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional notes of excess sweetness and portable convenience.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check Simply Spiked Lemonade 355ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Spiked Lemonade 355ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Can


