Is Simply Spiked Lemonade Gluten Free?

Description
Citrus-forward, lemonade-flavored ready-to-drink with a bright lemon profile and moderate sweetness; texture is lightly carbonated and crisp, often described as smooth and refreshing. Commonly served chilled at barbecues, picnics, or casual gatherings; reviewers praise convenience and bold citrus while some occasionally note it can be overly sweet for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward, lemonade-flavored ready-to-drink with a bright lemon profile and moderate sweetness; texture is lightly carbonated and crisp, often described as smooth and refreshing. Commonly served chilled at barbecues, picnics, or casual gatherings; reviewers praise convenience and bold citrus while some occasionally note it can be overly sweet for certain palates.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check Simply Spiked Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Spiked Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Simply Spiked Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


