Is Simply Spiked Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Citrus-forward, lemonade-flavored ready-to-drink with a bright lemon profile and moderate sweetness; texture is lightly carbonated and crisp, often described as smooth and refreshing. Commonly served chilled at barbecues, picnics, or casual gatherings; reviewers praise convenience and bold citrus while some occasionally note it can be overly sweet for certain palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check Simply Spiked Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Spiked Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go