Is Simply Squeeze Real Strawberry Puree infused Syrup Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, fruit-forward sweetness with a smooth, pourable puree-like consistency; often used to top pancakes, desserts, yogurt, or to flavor beverages. Reviewers commonly note convenient squeeze packaging, pronounced fruit taste, and versatile use, while some mention variable thickness and occasional clogging or small particulates in the texture, affecting dispensing for users.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruit-forward sweetness with a smooth, pourable puree-like consistency; often used to top pancakes, desserts, yogurt, or to flavor beverages. Reviewers commonly note convenient squeeze packaging, pronounced fruit taste, and versatile use, while some mention variable thickness and occasional clogging or small particulates in the texture, affecting dispensing for users.
Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Fd&c Red 40
Check Simply Squeeze Real Strawberry Puree infused Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Squeeze Real Strawberry Puree infused Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Simply Squeeze Real Strawberry Puree infused Syrup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


