Is Simply Squeeze Simply Squeeze Real Infused Syrup Mango Puree Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Mango Puree, Water, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (To Preserve Freshness - Contains Sulfites), Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Simply Squeeze Simply Squeeze Real Infused Syrup Mango Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Squeeze Simply Squeeze Real Infused Syrup Mango Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Simply Squeeze Simply Squeeze Real Infused Syrup Mango Puree is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


