Is SIMPLY STRAWBERRY POPCORN, SIMPLY STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANULATED SUGAR, POPCORN, WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY FREEZE DRIED POWDER, SALT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, COLORING (RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE GUM, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES)), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING).
Check SIMPLY STRAWBERRY POPCORN, SIMPLY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY STRAWBERRY POPCORN, SIMPLY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


