Is Simply Sweet Plantain Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rition Facts vings per container size about 40 chips (28g) per serving ories 140 Fat 6g Strated Fat 3g Trans Fat Og Cholesterol Omg % Daily Value* 8% 15% Sodium 5mg Total Carbohydrate 20g INGRI DIST AMA SEAT PRO Sugar Alcohol Og Protein 19 0% *Not info 0% 7% 7% Dietary Fiber 2g Total Sugars 4g Includes Og Added Sugars 0%

Check Simply Sweet Plantain Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping