Is Simply Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
41% tomato purée, 29% tomatoes, water, modified maize starch, salt, rapeseed oil, dried onion, garlic powder, sugar, acidity regulator: citric acid, dried herbs, ground black pepper, ground fennel, firming agent calcium chloride, sweetener: saccharin.
Check Simply Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


