Is Simply Truth Organic Bone Broth Chicken 907g Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory chicken flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; often described as warm and comforting. Commonly used as a sipping broth, base for soups and stews, for cooking grains or sauces, and to add moisture when braising. Reviewers note consistent convenience and variable intensity of flavor occasionally.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken bone broth
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory chicken flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; often described as warm and comforting. Commonly used as a sipping broth, base for soups and stews, for cooking grains or sauces, and to add moisture when braising. Reviewers note consistent convenience and variable intensity of flavor occasionally.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC FLAVOR.
Check Simply Truth Organic Bone Broth Chicken 907g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Truth Organic Bone Broth Chicken 907g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


