Is Simply Value Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM. CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM. CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR. ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Simply Value Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Value Strawberry Swirl Ice Cream, Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


