Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Recipe Base Red Curry 175g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- vegetable gum
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemongrass Puree[Lemongrass, Vegetable Gum(Xantham Gum), Canola Oil, Food Acid(Citric Acid)], Starch, Spices(Galangal, Coriander, Fennel, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Vegetables(Onion, Garlic),Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Food Acids(Glucono-delta-lactone, Citric acid), Vegetable Gum(Xantham Gum), Natural Colour(Paprika oleoresins), Herb Extract, Natural Sweetener(Steviol glycosides).
Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Recipe Base Red Curry 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wholesome Pantry Recipe Base Red Curry 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Simply Organic Curry Powder Certified Organic 3 oz. bottle
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


