Is Simply Wize Gluten Free Potato Gnocchi Gnocchi 500g Wheat Free?

Description
Pillowy, tender dumplings with a mild, comforting flavor and slightly chewy interior, often described by reviewers as soft yet resilient. They absorb sauces well, reheating evenly, and are easy to customize; commonly served with various sauces, pan-seared for crisp edges, or added to soups and casseroles for hearty weeknight meals.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- co rn flour
co rn flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pillowy, tender dumplings with a mild, comforting flavor and slightly chewy interior, often described by reviewers as soft yet resilient. They absorb sauces well, reheating evenly, and are easy to customize; commonly served with various sauces, pan-seared for crisp edges, or added to soups and casseroles for hearty weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes 70% (Water, potato flakes), co rn flour, potato starch, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator; lactic acid, preservative; sorbic acid , turmeric
Check Simply Wize Gluten Free Potato Gnocchi Gnocchi 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wize Gluten Free Potato Gnocchi Gnocchi 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Wize Gluten Free Potato Gnocchi Gnocchi 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


